AUCTION 15 | 15. März 2008 |
Auction 15 | 5 results | |
Auction Records | 3 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 69 results |
Ernst Barlach
1870 Wedel – 1938 Güstrow/Mecklenburg
294 Ernst Barlach Ernst Barlach "Christ in Gethsemane". 1919. 1919.
Ernst Barlach 1870 Wedel – 1938 Güstrow/Mecklenburg
Wood cut. Woodcut. Estate stamp, ca. 1939. In mat.
Mouldy.
WVZ Druckgraphik 58; Schult 155.
Stk. 22 x 2,5 cm, Bl. 30 x 37,5 cm.
295 Ernst Barlach Ernst Barlach "Faust and Mephistopheles I". Ca. 1922. 1922.
Wood cut. Woodcut on Japanese paper. Estate print. In mat.
Minimal mouldy. Slight crinkles.
WVZ Druckgraphik 74.05 II; Schult 207.
Stk. 21,5 x 18 cm, 32,5 x 24,2 cm.
296 Ernst Barlach Ernst Barlach "The Lord". 1922. 1922.
Minimal crinkles.
WVZ Druckgraphik 70.19; Schult 189.
BA. 17 x 13 cm, Bl. 27,5 x 19,7 cm.
297 Ernst Barlach Ernst Barlach "The child'". 1922. 1922.
WVZ Druckgraphik 70.22; Schult 191.
BA. 17 x 14 cm, Bl. 36 x 25,5 cm.
298 Ernst Barlach"Selbstbildnis I". 1928.
Transfer print (?) auf chamoisfarbenem, leicht fasrigen Papier. In Blei signiert "E. Barlach" u.re. Im Passepartout in profilierter Holzleiste gerahmt.
Vgl. WVZ Laur 89 (3).
Provenienz: Nachlaß Friedrich Schult.
45 x 32 cm, Ra. 71,5 x 56,5 cm.