AUCTION 33 | 15. September 2012 |
Auction 33 | 1 result | |
Catalogue Archive | 6 results |
Bruno Krauskopf
1892 Marienburg – 1960 Berlin
071 Bruno Krauskopf, Leda und zwei Schwäne. 1934.
Bruno Krauskopf 1892 Marienburg – 1960 Berlin
Oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BK" and signed "B. Krauskopf" as well as dated bottom left. Framed.
Painting slightly fragile and with craquelé, partly with lost of paint. Canvas with traces of pressure caused by the stretchers frame, lost of substance to the corner top right.
Malschicht angeschmutzt sowie etwas brüchig bis hin zur Krakeleebildung, dadurch vereinzelt kleinere Farbverluste. Mit deutlichen keilrahmungsbedingten Druckspuren. Malträger in der Ecke o.re sowie im Falzbereich o.li. mit Materialverlust.
55 x 46 cm, Ra. 71 x 62 cm.