AUCTION 33 | 15. September 2012 |
Auction 33 | 8 results | |
Current Auction | 1 result | |
After Sale | 2 results | |
Auction Records | 25 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 432 results |
Hermann Glöckner
1889 Cotta/ Dresden – 1987 Berlin (West)
049 Hermann Glöckner, Triple-broken wedge on black. 1952.
Tempera. Black grounded cardboard. Tempera and silver colour atop pencil. The upper margin red-brown. Verso red-brown coloured, the bottom margin black. The bottom and lateral edges black, the upper edge red-brown. Verso the monogram "G" in various shades of grey. Dated and designated in pencil by Frieda Glöckner (?) "WÜNSCHEN VIEL GUTES" (With best wishes"). Framed in the artist's frame behind glas. Board-like piece of work, compare catalogue raisonné WVZ Dittrich 85 A and nearly identical
14 x 25,5 cm, Ra. 15,2 x 26,5 cm.
Provenienz: Sammlung Gisela Schulz, Leipzig.
29,4 x 22,2 cm, Ra. 43,6 x 35,6 cm.
472 Hermann Glöckner, Lady with hat and yellow brooch. 1947.
Gouache and tempera on four times folded newsprint paper, completely mounted on cardboard.
The work has been registrated in Hermann Glöckner Archiv Dresden.
Newsprint paper brownished. The paint insular minimal fissured as well as with lost of paint to the more pastose areas. The edges and margins with smaller tears and damage by knocking. Two major tears (max. 4,7 cm) to the margin left, the corner top left with damage To the reverse with watermarks.
Die Zeitung als
Zeitung 84,7 x 54 cm, Pappe 84,7 x 54,5 cm.
Mixed media auf stärker gewelltem Packpapier. In Blei monogrammiert "G" u.re. und nummeriert "153" u.Mi. Verso nochmals in Blei monogrammiert, signiert "Hermann Glöckner, Dresden" und ausführlich datiert "53.7.22" u.Mi. sowie in Kugelschreiber nochmals datiert o.re. An den Ecken im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt.
53,9 x 41,5 cm, Ra. 54 x 41,5 cm.
474 Hermann Glöckner "Löwe". 1957.
31,5 x 44 cm.
475 Hermann Glöckner, Weiße Linie auf schwarzem Grund. 1957.
Blatt unscheinbar knickspurig. Ecken mit kleinen Reißzwecklöchlein.
35 x 25,5 cm, Ra. 40,5 x 31 cm.
Serigraph in colours auf festem Karton. Unsigniert. Verso von fremder Hand in Blei bezeichnet. Im Wechselrahmen.
29 x 32,5 cm, Ra. 36 x 29 cm.
477 Hermann Glöckner, Ohne Titel (Komposition aus zwei Blättern). 1971.
Coloured monotype (Glasdruck in Tempera) auf dünnem, braunen Papier. Verso signiert, datiert "2701 71/7" und "2701 71/8" sowie mit handschriftlichen Notizen versehen.
Blatt je ca. 59,5 x 45 cm, Ra. 68,2 x 99,8 cm.