AUCTION 32 | 09. Juni 2012 |
Auction 32 | 3 results | |
Catalogue Archive | 106 results |
Hanns Herzing
1890 Dresden – 1971 ebenda
069 Hanns Herzing "Baum im Wolkenspiel". 1944.
Hanns Herzing 1890 Dresden – 1971 ebenda
Oil on canvas. Framed. Verso top middle adhesive label signed "Hanns Herzing", titled, dated and numbered "1939/18". With seal "RUF DER AUSSTELLUNG 10207 HANNS HERZING". Paint layer shopworn and partly, especially in the sky area, with circular craquelée. Middle with vertical pressure mark of the stretcher. Corners loosly clamped.
75,5 x 100 cm, Ra. 100 x 84,5 cm.
070 Hanns Herzing "Frühling auf Berg und Tal". 1939.
101 x 75,5 cm, Ra. 118 x 93 cm.
Oil on fibreboard. U.re. signiert "Hanns Herzing". In einer breiten, profilierten Holzleiste gerahmt.
Malschicht etwas angeschmutzt, mit vereinzelten Kratzspuren. Rahmen berieben und angeschmutzt.
75,5 x 101 cm, Ra. 98,5 x 115,5 cm.