AUKTION 15 | 15. März 2008 |
Auktion 15 | 1 Ergebnis |
Jean Baptiste Claude Robie
1821 Brüssel – 1910 St. Gilles
Jean Baptiste Claude Robie 1821 Brüssel – 1910 St. Gilles
Öl auf Holz. Signiert "J. Robie" u.re. Im profiliertem Stuckrahmen. Rahmen leicht bestoßen.
Paint layer in good condition with fresh colours, even craquelee throughout.
Minimal retouches to the outer edges (visible in UV light).
Wooden board in good condition, no cracks.
25,3 x 20 cm, Ra. 44,5 x 40 cm.